Birmingham And District Allotments Confederation
Representing Allotment Gardeners & Associations Across Birmingham

Contacting Your Local Adviser

Please find below the site groups along with the advisor's names. Contact details for your relevant group advisor's can be found on your site notice board. If for any reason there are no contact details on your notice board please contact the association who will be able to provide you with them.

Alternatively send an e-mail to bdac.allotments@gmail.com or contact us.


Team One


Advisor's


Yvonne Brookes


Mark Hanson



Supporting Exec Members


Barbara Smith





  • BEAUMONT ROAD
  • BELLS SPORTS
  • CLUNBURY ROAD
  • COFTON ROAD
  • CONEY GREEN DRIVE
  • COURT OAK ROAD
  • FRANKLIN ROAD
  • HURST MILL
  • THE LEYS
  • LOWER TINKERS FARM
  • QUINTON
  • SELLY PARK ROAD
  • SHENLEY LANE
  • STRAWBERRY DENE
  • TENNAL LANE
  • WEST HEATH
  • WYCHBURY ROAD

              


Team Two


Advisor's


Bill Henry


Arthur Wilkes



Supporting Exec Members


Ann Murphy


Peter Thomas

  • BROAD LANE
  • DAD'S LANE
  • EASTERN ROAD
  • HAZELWELL
  • HOWARD ROAD EAST
  • LIFFORD LAND
  • MAY LANE
  • MELSTOCK/NORTON VIEW
  • MOOR GREEN
  • PEMBROKE CROFT
  • UFFCULME
  • VICARAGE ROAD
  • WALKERS HEATH
  • WARSTOCK LANE
  • WOODSIDE ROAD
  • SELLY PARK
  • WOODTHORPE

            


Team Three

 


Advisor's

Anna Louwerse   





Supporting Exec Members


Richard Long


Joe Brown

  • BALDWINS LANE
  • BILLESLEY LANE
  • CHADBROOK
  • COLEBOURNE ROAD
  • FOX HOLLIES TWO
  • GUINEA GARDENS
  • GREENALEIGH
  • HARBORNE HILL 
  • HARBORNE LANE
  • HENLOW ROAD
  • KNOWLE ROAD
  • MEADOW ROAD
  • PEREIRA ROAD
  • SCRIBERS LANE
  • SPRINGFIELD ROAD
  • WARWICK ROAD
  • WESTFIELD ROAD
  • WHEELERS LANE

              


Team Four

Advisor's

Eric Dowson


Supporting Exec Members


Chris Brown



  • BORDESLEY GREEN
  • CLAY LANE
  • COVENTRY ROAD
  • FOX HOLLIES NINE STILES
  • GOSPEL LANE
  • HOMECROFT ROAD
  • MANOR HOUSE LANE
  • SHAFTESBURY ROAD
  • THE RADLEYS
  • SOUTHE YARDLEY
  • WHARF LAND
  • WOODCOCK LANE


Team Five


Advisor's

Dave Pearce



Supporting Exec Members


Wendy Loder

Len Tubbs

  • BRAMBLES(THE)
  • BROWNFIELD ROAD
  • BURNLEY LANE
  • CHESTER ROAD
  • FRANCIS ROAD
  • HALL HAYES
  • LONGMEADOW CRESCENT
  • POOL LANE
  • SCHOOL LANE
  • STATION ROAD
  • WARD END (including Blackpit Lane,         Fairholme Road,             Lime Tree Road,     Northleigh Road,                 St Margaret's Road.)
  • YARDLEY GREEN ROAD

                 


Team Six



Advisor's


Jill Kerrigan


Jason Hodges


Clive Breakspeare


Supporting Exec Members


Dave Hubball



  • BERWOOD FARM 
  • BIRCHES GREEN
  • BLEAK HILL
  • BOULEVARD
  • CASTLE VALE
  • COURT LANE
  • DONEGAL ROAD
  • FALCON LODGE/HORSEFALL
  • FORGE FARM
  • FOUR OAK COMMON
  • HILL (THE)
  • NEWHALL
  • SUNNY BANK
  • SHEFFIELD ROAD
  • WALMLEY ASH
  • WHITE FARM ROAD


Team Seven


Advisor's


Andy Poyner


John Spencer



Supporting Exec Member


Mick Merrill


Dave Taylor


  • ALDRIDGE ROAD
  • CHUDLEIGH ROAD
  • GIBSON ROAD
  • HAWTHORNE HOUSE
  • HUNTON HILL
  • KINGSTANDING
  • LIVINGSTONE ROAD
  • MARSH HILL
  • MATTHEW BOULTON
  • OLDFORD FARM
  • SANDWELL ROAD
  • SANDWELL TENANTS
  • THORNBRIDGE AVENUE
  • TRINITY ROAD
  • UPLANDS (including Camp Lane, Friary Road, Hermitage Farm)
  • VICTORIA JUBILEE
  • WALSALL ROAD
  • WYRLEY BIRCH